rocketathletics.com

 



Click for Interactive Roster

Record: 11-7

Head Coach: Josh Shirley
Assistant Coaches: Don Shirley, David Penner

Printable Schedule

2018-2019 Varsity Boys' Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Fri. Nov. 30 Circle
7:30 pm
W 44-40
Tue. Dec. 4 Preseason Tournament @ Garden Plain
7:30 pm
W 61-35
Fri. Dec. 7 Preseason Tournament vs Caney Valley
7:30 pm
W 54-38
Sat. Dec. 8 Preseason Tournament vs Chanute @ Garden Plain
4:30 pm
W 54-26
Tue. Dec. 11 @ Wellington
7:30 pm
W 67-35
Fri. Dec. 14 @ Clearwater
7:30 pm
W 62-43
Tue. Dec. 18 El Dorado
7:30 pm
L 40-51
Fri. Jan. 4 Collegiate
7:30 pm
L 58-72
Tue. Jan. 8 @ Andale
7:30 pm
L 33-60
Fri. Jan. 11 Mulvane
7:30 pm
L 57-61
Mon. Jan. 14 @ Rupp Invitational vs Haven | Bracket
6:00 pm
L 45-57
Thu. Jan. 17 @ Rupp Invitational vs Garden Plain | Bracket
6:00 pm
W 53-40
Sat. Jan. 19 @ Rupp Invitational vs Minneapolis | Bracket
3:30 pm
W 57-36
Tue. Jan. 22 @ Andover Central
7:30 pm
L 49-74
Tue. Jan. 29 @ Augusta
7:30 pm
L 46-61
Fri. Feb. 8 Wellington (Homecoming)
7:30 pm
W 49-32
Tue. Feb. 12 Clearwater
7:30 pm
W 55-27
Fri. Feb. 15 @ Collegiate
7:30 pm
W 57-44
Tue. Feb. 19 Andale
7:30 pm
Canceled
Thu. Feb. 21 @ Mulvane
7:30 pm
 
Wed. Feb. 27 4A Substate Sem-Finals vs Topeka Hayden
7:00 pm
 
Fri. Mar. 1 4A Substate Finals
TBD
 

2018-2019 JV Boys Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Fri. Nov. 30 Circle
5:45 pm
L 36-49
Tue. Dec. 4 Preseason Tournament @ Garden Plain
5:45 pm
L 49-59
Fri. Dec. 7 Preseason Tournament vs Caney Valley
5:45 pm
W 62-30
Sat. Dec. 8 Preseason Tournament vs Chanute @ Garden Plain
3:00 pm
W 66-45
Tue. Dec. 11 @ Wellington
5:45 pm
W 43-32
Fri. Dec. 14 @ Clearwater
5:45 pm
L 36-46
Tue. Dec. 18 El Dorado
5:45 pm
W 56-30
Fri. Jan. 4 Collegiate
5:45 pm
L 30-75
Tue. Jan. 8 @ Andale
5:45 pm
L 37-69
Fri. Jan. 11 Mulvane
5:45 pm
W 55-47
Tue. Jan. 22 @ Andover Central
5:45 pm
L 34-76
Sat. Jan. 26 @ Andover Central JV Tournament vs Derby
9:00 am
L 55-69
Sat. Jan. 26 @ Andover Central JV Tournament vs Circle
10:30 am
L 60-65
Tue. Jan. 29 @ Augusta
5:45 pm
L 59-60 OT
Fri. Feb. 8 Wellington (Homecoming)
5:45 pm
W 63-54
Tue. Feb. 12 Clearwater
5:45 pm
L 49-57
Fri. Feb. 15 @ Collegiate
5:45 pm
L 64-80
Tue. Feb. 19 Andale
5:45 pm
Canceled
Thu. Feb. 21 @ Mulvane
5:45 pm
 

2018-2019 Freshmen Boys Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Fri. Nov. 30 Circle
4:15 pm
L 36-46
Tue. Dec. 4 Preseason Tournament @ Garden Plain
4:15 pm
W 30-27
Fri. Dec. 7 Preseason Tournament vs Caney Valley
4:15 pm
L 46-53
Sat. Dec. 8 Preseason Tournament vs Chanute @ Garden Plain
4:30 pm
L 38-51
Tue. Dec. 11 @ Wellington
4:15 pm
L 43-45
Fri. Dec. 14 @ Clearwater
4:15 pm
L 38-58
Tue. Dec. 18 El Dorado
4:15 pm
L 30-57
Fri. Jan. 4 Collegiate
4:15 pm
L 47-69
Tue. Jan. 8 @ Andale
4:15 pm
L 46-63
Fri. Jan. 11 Mulvane
4:15 pm
W 61-48
Tue. Jan. 22 @ Andover Central
4:15 pm
L 19-55
Sat. Jan. 26 Rose Hill Freshmen Tournament
10:30 am
Canceled
Sat. Jan. 26 Rose Hill Freshmen Tournament
1:30 pm
Canceled
Tue. Jan. 29 @ Augusta
4:15 pm
L 35-44
Fri. Feb. 8 Wellington (Homecoming)
4:15 pm
W 66-51
Sat. Feb. 9 @ Andover 9:00 am L 17-54
Tue. Feb. 12 Clearwater
4:15 pm
W 47-38
Fri. Feb. 15 @ Collegiate
4:15 pm
L 26-55
Tue. Feb. 19 Andale
4:15 pm
Canceled
Thu. Feb. 21 @ Mulvane
4:15 pm