Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Rocket Wrestling Results
2003 - 2021

Click for interactive roster

Dual Record: 2-3 Head Coach: Darian Eshelman
Assistant Coaches: Tony Ponce, Kyle Cline

Printable Schedule

2019-2020 Wrestling Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Fri. Dec. 6 @ Valley Center Invitational 3:00 pm 3rd
Thu. Dec. 12 Mulvane 6:00 pm L 27-42
Sat. Dec. 14 @ Wellington Invitational 9:00 am 4th
Thu. Dec. 19 @ Circle with Winfield vs Circle 5:00 pm W 60-0
Thu. Dec. 19 @ Circle with Winfield vs Winfield 5:00 pm L 45-21
Sat. Jan. 11 @ Augusta Invitational 9:30 am 4th
Thu. Jan. 16 @ Andale 6:00 pm L 33-47
Sat. Jan. 18 @ Clearwater Invitational 9:00 am 5th
Thu. Jan. 23 @ Douglas Jamboree 5:00 pm Results
Sat. Jan. 25 @ Eureka Invitational 9:00 am 3rd
Thu. Jan. 30 @ Wellington 6:00 pm W 42-36
Sat. Feb. 1 @ Andover Invitational 9:00 am 9th
Fri./Sat. Feb. 7-8 Rose Hill Invitational 11:00 am/10:30 am 11th
Thu. Feb. 13 Clearwater 6:00 pm Canceled
Fri./Sat. Feb. 14-15 Girls Regional @ McPherson   Results
Fri./Sat. Feb. 21-22 4A Regional @ Wellington 3:00 pm/10:00 am 5th
Thu. Feb 27 Girls State @ Salina 10:00 pm 29th
Fri./Sat. Feb. 28-29 4A State (Tony's Pizza Event Center - Salina) 9:00 am/10:00 am

11th

2019-2020 JV Wrestling Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Sat. Dec. 7 @ Winfield JV Invitational 9:00 am Results
Thu. Dec. 12 Mulvane 6:00 pm Results
Sat. Dec. 14 @ Goddard JV Invitational 8:30 am Results
Thu. Dec. 19 @ Circle with Winfield 5:00 pm Results
Sat. Dec 21 RHHS JV Invitational 8:30 am Results
Sat. Jan. 11 @ Augusta JV Invitational 9:30 am 5th
Mon. Jan. 13 JV Jamboree - Winfield, Ark City, and Wellington 5:00 pm Results
Thu. Jan. 16 @ Andale 6:00 pm Results
Thu. Jan. 23 @ Douglass Jamboree 5:00 pm Results
Sat. Jan. 25 @ Wellington JV Invitational 9:00am Results
Thu. Jan. 30 @ Wellington 6:00 pm Results
Sat. Feb. 1 @ Ark City JV Invitational 9:00 am 8th
Thu. Feb. 13 Clearwater 6:00 pm Canceled
Sat. Feb. 15 @ Valley Center JV Invitational 9:00 am 15th