Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Rocket Wrestling Results
2003 - 2021



Click for Interactive Win-Loss Roster
Dual Record: 6‑2 Head Coach: Chris Saferite
Assistant Coaches: Darian Eshelman, James Bilby

Printable Schedule

2020‑2021 Wrestling Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Fri. Dec. 4 @ Valley Center Invitational 3:00 pm 2nd
Sat. Dec. 5 Girls Tournament @ Valley Center 9:00 am Results
Sat. Dec. 12 @ Wellington Invitational 9:00 am 3rd
Thu. Dec. 17 Mulvane 6:00 pm Postponed
Fri. Dec. 18 @ Chanute vs Logan‑Rogersville, MO 3:00 pm W 48‑27
Fri. Dec. 18 @ Chanute vs Vinita, OK   W 41‑33
Fri. Dec. 18 @ Chanute vs Bonner Springs   W 48‑30
Fri. Dec. 18 @ Chanute vs Chanute   L 25‑48
Fri. Jan. 8 @ Winfield with Circle vs Circle 5:00 pm W 66‑12
Fri. Jan. 8 @ Winfield with Circle vs Winfield   W 42‑30
Sat. Jan. 9 @ Augusta Invitational 9:30 am 3rd
Thu. Jan. 14 @ Clearwater vs Wellington 6:00 pm W 54‑24
Thu. Jan. 14 @ Clearwater vs Mulvane   L 39‑41
Sat. Jan. 16 @ Clearwater Invitational 9:00 am 4th
Thu. Jan. 21 @ Andale 6:00 pm  
Sat. Jan. 23 @ Eureka Invitational 9:00 am  
Thu. Jan. 28 Clearwater 6:00 pm  
Sat. Jan. 30 @ Andover Invitational 9:00 am  
Fri.‑Sat. Feb. 5‑6 Rose Hill Invitational 11:00 am/10:30 am Canceled
Fri. Feb. 5 Girls Division II Regional Tournament TBA  
Sat. Feb. 6 Boys District Tournament TBA  
Fri. Feb. 12 4A Boys Regional Tournament TBA  
Sat. Feb. 13 Girls Division II Regional Tournament TBA  
Fri. Feb. 19 Girls Division II Sub‑State Tournament TBA  
Sat. Feb. 20 4A Boys Sub‑State Tournament TBA  
Fri. Feb. 26 Girls Division II State Tournament TBA  
Sat. Feb. 27 4A Boys State Tournament TBA  
2020‑2021 JV Wrestling Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Sat. Dec. 5 @ Winfield JV Invitational 9:00 am Canceled
Sat. Dec. 12 @ Goddard JV Invitational 8:30 am Results
Thu. Dec. 17 Mulvane 6:00 pm Postponed
Sat. Dec. 19 RHHS JV Invitational 8:30 am Results
Fri. Jan. 8 @ Winfield with Circle 5:00 pm Results
Thu. Jan. 14 @ Clearwater with Wellington and Mulvane 6:00 pm Results
Thu. Jan. 21 @ Andale 6:00 pm  
Sat. Jan. 23 @ Wellington JV Invitational 9:00 am  
Thu. Jan. 28 Clearwater 6:00 pm  
Sat. Jan. 30 @ Ark City JV Invitational 9:00 am  
Sat. Feb. 13 @ Valley Center JV Invitational 8:30 am