rocketathletics.com

 



Click for Interactive Roster

Record: 13-8

Head Coach: Greg Welch
Assistant Coaches: Amisha Daniels, Cherith Mock

Printable Schedule

2017-2018 Varsity Girls' Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Fri. Dec. 1 Augusta
6:00 pm
L 44-61
Tue. Dec. 5 Preseason Tournament @ Garden Plain
6:00 pm
L 45-60
Fri. Dec. 8 Preseason Tournament vs Hesston | Tournament Schedule
7:00 pm
L 40-63
Sat. Dec. 9 Preseason Tournament vs Chanute | Tournament Schedule
6:15 pm
W 55-53
Tue. Dec. 12 @ Mulvane
6:00 pm
W 57-23
Fri. Dec. 15 Wellington
6:00 pm
W 55-33
Tue. Jan. 2 Clearwater
6:00 pm
W 68-18
Fri. Jan. 5 @ Collegiate
6:00 pm
W 63-47
Tue. Jan. 9 Andale
6:00 pm
L 35-45
Fri. Jan. 19 @ Andover Central 7:30 pm W 57-51
Thu. Jan. 25 @ Haven Invitational vs Garden Plain | Bracket 3:00 pm L 51-29
Fri. Jan. 26 @ Haven Invitational vs Goddard | Bracket 3:00 pm W 40-37 OT
Sat. Jan. 27 @ Haven Invitational vs Haven | Bracket 12:30 pm L 46-57
Tue. Jan. 30 El Dorado
6:00 pm
W 67-21
Tue. Feb. 6 @ Winfield
6:00 pm
W 51-46
Fri. Feb. 9 Mulvane
6:00 pm
W 48-23
Tue. Feb. 13 @ Wellington
6:00 pm
W 58-55
Fri. Feb. 16 @ Clearwater
6:00 pm
W 46-12
Wed. Feb. 21 Collegiate
5:00 pm
W 40-31
Fri. Feb. 23 @ Andale
6:00 pm
L 41-60
Thu. Mar. 1 4A Sub-State Basketball @ Augusta vs Andover Central | Bracket
6:00 pm
L 48-55

 

2017-2018 JV Girls' Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Fri. Dec. 1 Augusta
7:30 pm
L 34-50
Tue. Dec. 5 Preseason Tournament @ Garden Plain
4:30 pm
L 23-38
Fri. Dec. 8 Preseason Tournament vs Hesston | Tournament Schedule
8:30 pm
W 47-43
Sat. Dec. 9 Preseason Tournament vs Chanute | Tournament Schedule
7:45 pm
W 37-32
Tue. Dec. 12 @ Mulvane
7:30 pm
W 33-27
Fri. Dec. 15 Wellington
4:15 pm
L 49-58
Tue. Jan. 2 Clearwater
4:15 pm
W 60-12
Fri. Jan. 5 @ Collegiate
7:30 pm
W 60-32
Tue. Jan. 9 Andale
7:30 pm
L 38-45
Tue. Jan. 16 @ Andover Central 6:00 pm W 39-23
Sat. Jan. 20 Rose Hill JV Tournament vs Derby 9:00 am L 46-53
Sat. Jan. 20 Rose Hill JV Tournament vs Circle 10:30 am W 42-40
Tue. Jan. 30 El Dorado
7:30 pm
DNP
Tue. Feb. 6 @ Winfield (2 Quarter Game)
7:30 pm
W 20-16
Fri. Feb. 9 Mulvane
7:30 pm
W 50-27
Tue. Feb. 13 @ Wellington
7:30 pm
L 47-58
Fri. Feb. 16 @ Clearwater
7:30 pm
W 50-10
Wed. Feb. 21 Collegiate
7:30 pm
DNP
Fri. Feb. 23 @ Andale
7:30 pm
L 40-56

 

2017-2018 C-Team Girls' Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Fri. Dec. 1 Augusta
4:15 pm
W 39-34
Tue. Dec. 5 Preseason Tournament @ Garden Plain
7:30 pm
W 46-38
Fri. Dec. 8 Preseason Tournament vs Hesston | Tournament Schedule
7:00 pm
W 24-18
Sat. Dec. 9 Preseason Tournament vs Chanute | Tournament Schedule
3:00 pm
L 45-53
Tue. Dec. 12 @ Mulvane
4:15 pm
W 36-21
Fri. Jan. 5 @ Collegiate
4:15 pm
W 46-16
Sat. Jan. 6 @ Andover
9:00 am
W 45-31
Tue. Jan. 9 Andale
4:15 pm
L 23-40
Sat. Jan. 27 @ Wellington FR Tournament vs Kingman 9:00 am L 39-42
Sat. Jan. 27 @ Wellington FR Tournament vs Trinity 10:30 am W 65-31
Tue. Jan. 30 El Dorado
4:15 pm
DNP
Tue. Feb. 6 @ Winfield
4:15 pm
W 42-38
Fri. Feb. 9 Mulvane
4:15 pm
W 54-17
Tue. Feb. 13 @ Wellington
4:15 pm
DNP
Fri. Feb. 16 @ Clearwater
4:15 pm
DNP
Wed. Feb. 21 Collegiate
4:15 pm
DNP
Fri. Feb. 23 @ Andale
4:15 pm
L 8-28