rocketathletics.com

 


Click for Interactive Roster

Record: 40-4

Head Coach: Melissa Segovia
Assistant Coaches: Elaine Witt, Jennifer Goering

2017 Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Tue. Aug. 29 @ Circle with El Dorado vs Circle
5:00 pm
W 25-16, 25-10
Tue. Aug. 29 @ Circle with El Dorado vs El Dorado
5:00 pm
W 27-25, 25-19
Tue. Sept. 5 @ Buhler with Collegiate vs Buhler
5:00 pm
W 25-13, 25-8
Tue. Sept. 5 @ Buhler with Collegiate vs Collegiate
5:00 pm
W 25-11, 25-8
Thu. Sept. 7 Maize and Andover Central vs Maize
5:00 pm
W 18-25, 25-15, 25-22
Thu. Sept. 7 Maize and Andover Central vs Andover Central
5:00 pm
W 25-19, 26-28, 25-12
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Wichita West 8:00 am W 25-5, 25-8
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Wichita North 8:00 am W 25-10, 25-8
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Salina Central 8:00 am W 25-12, 25-14
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Andover 8:00 am W 17-25, 25-18, 25-17
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Bishop Carroll 8:00 am W 25-19, 25-17
Tue. Sept. 12 @ Wellington with Collegiate vs Collegiate
5:00 pm
W 25-11, 25-16
Tue. Sept. 12 @ Wellington with Collegiate vs Wellington
5:00 pm
W 25-19, 25-14
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Cheney with Garden Plain and Wichita West vs Garden Plain 5:00 pm W 25-23, 25-11
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Cheney with Garden Plain and Wichita West vs Wichita West 5:00 pm W 25-2, 25-4
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Cheney with Garden Plain and Wichita West vs Cheney 5:00 pm W 25-16, 20-25, 25-21
Tue. Sept. 19 @ McPherson with Augusta vs Augusta
5:00 pm
W 25-13, 25-10
Tue. Sept. 19 @ McPherson with Augusta vs McPherson
5:00 pm
W 25-10, 25-6
Tue. Sept. 26 Clearwater and Mulvane vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 25-5, 25-7
Tue. Sept. 26 Clearwater and Mulvane vs Mulvane 5:00 pm W 25-10, 25-5
Sat. Sept. 30 @ Andover Invitational vs Andover Central 9:00 am W 25-11, 26-24
Sat. Sept. 30 @ Andover Invitational vs Wichita Southeast 9:00 am W 25-17, 25-12
Sat. Sept. 30 @ Andover Invitational vs Wichita Northwest 9:00 am W 25-16, 25-12
Sat. Sept. 30 @ Andover Invitational vs Andover 9:00 am W 25-18, 26-24
Sat. Sept. 30 @ Andover Invitational vs Pittsburgh 9:00 am W 25-27, 25-20, 26-24
Sat. Sept. 30 @ Andover Invitational vs Andover 9:00 am W 26-28, 25-13, 25-13
Tue. Oct. 3 Wellington and Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm W 25-7, 25-13
Tue. Oct. 3 Wellington and Andale vs Wellington 5:00 pm W 25-12, 25-9
Tue. Oct. 10 @ Clearwater with McPherson vs McPherson 5:00 pm L 13-25, 25-18, 20-25
Tue. Oct. 10 @ Clearwater with McPherson vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 25-19, 25-9
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Haven 8:00 am W 25-10, 25-7
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Douglass 8:00 am L 22-25, 25-19, 21-25
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wellington 8:00 am W 25-11, 27-29, 25-18
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wichita Trinity 8:00 am W 25-22, 18-25, 25-22
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Hesston 8:00 am L 25-22, 20-25, 15-25
Tue. Oct. 17 @ Mulvane with Andale vs Andale
5:00 pm
W 25-21, 25-13
Tue. Oct. 17 @ Mulvane with Andale vs Mulvane
5:00 pm
W 25-8, 25-11
Sat. Oct. 21 4A Substate @ Chanute vs Andover Central | Bracket 2:00 pm W 25-16, 25-12
Sat. Oct. 21 4A Substate @ Chanute vs Augusta | Bracket 4:00 pm W 25-12, 25-10
Fri. Oct. 27 4A State Tournament @ Salina vs Bishop Miege 9:30 am W 25-11, 25-23
Fri. Oct. 27 4A State Tournament @ Salina vs Basehor - Linwood 11:30 am W 25-14, 25-14
Fri. Oct. 27 4A State Tournament @ Salina vs Louisburg 1:30 pm L 15-25, 22-25
Sat. Oct. 28 4A State Tournament @ Salina vs Ulysses | Bracket 10:00 am W 25-14, 25-21
Sat. Oct. 28 4A State Tournament @ Salina vs Louisburg | Bracket 11:30 am W 23-25, 25-10, 29-27

2017 Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Tue. Aug. 29 @ Circle with El Dorado vs Circle
5:00 pm
L 11-25, 20-25
Tue. Aug. 29 @ Circle with El Dorado vs El Dorado
5:00 pm
W 25-23, 25-23
Tue. Sept. 5 @ Buhler with Collegiate vs Buhler
5:00 pm
L 18-25, 23-25
Tue. Sept. 5 @ Buhler with Collegiate vs Collegiate
5:00 pm
W 25-15, 25-9
Thu. Sept. 7 Maize and Andover Central vs Maize
5:00 pm
W 23-25, 25-21, 26-24
Thu. Sept. 7 Maize and Andover Central vs Andover Central
5:00 pm
W 25-20, 25-23
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Winfield Tournament vs Andover Central 8:00 am L 25-21, 20-25, 10-15
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Winfield Tournament vs Augusta 8:00 am W 25-16, 25-12
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Winfield Tournament vs Kapaun 8:00 am L 22-25, 21-25
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Winfield Tournament vs Winfield 8:00 am W 25-18, 25-18
Sat. Sept. 9 @ Winfield Tournament vs Maize South 8:00 am W 18-25, 25-18, 15-10
Tue. Sept. 12 @ Wellington with Collegiate vs Collegiate
5:00 pm
W 25-16, 25-16
Tue. Sept. 12 @ Wellington with Collegiate vs Wellington
5:00 pm
W 26-24, 26-24
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Cheney with Garden Plain and Wichita West vs Garden Plain 5:00 pm L 22-25, 25-19, 9-15
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Cheney with Garden Plain and Wichita West vs Wichita West 5:00 pm W 25-10, 25-6
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Cheney with Garden Plain and Wichita West vs Cheney 5:00 pm L 10-25, 16-25
Sat. Sept. 16 @ Andover Tournament vs Andover Central 8:00 am L 16-25, 13-25
Sat. Sept. 16 @ Andover Tournament vs Hesston 8:00 am W 25-18, 25-14
Sat. Sept. 16 @ Andover Tournament vs Andale 8:00 am L 25-20, 19-25, 4-15
Tue. Sept. 19 @ McPherson with Augusta vs Augusta
5:00 pm
W 25-14, 25-18
Tue. Sept. 19 @ McPherson with Augusta vs McPherson
5:00 pm
W 25-20, 25-21
Tue. Sept. 26 Clearwater and Mulvane 5:00 pm W 25-17, 25-18
Tue. Sept. 26 Clearwater and Mulvane 5:00 pm W 25-13, 25-13
Sat. Sept. 30 Rose Hill JV Invitational vs Douglass 9:00 am W 25-11, 25-17
Sat. Sept. 30 Rose Hill JV Invitational vs Ottawa 9:00 am W 22-25, 26-24, 15-13
Sat. Sept. 30 Rose Hill JV Invitational vs Garden Plain 9:00 am W 25-18, 25-22
Sat. Sept. 30 Rose Hill JV Invitational vs Andale 9:00 am W 21-25, 25-17, 15-11
Sat. Sept. 30 Rose Hill JV Invitational vs Andover 9:00 am L 14-25, 16-25
Tue. Oct. 3 Wellington and Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 14-25, 23-25
Tue. Oct. 3 Wellington and Andale vs Wellington 5:00 pm W 25-20, 25-17
Tue. Oct. 10 @ Clearwater with McPherson vs McPherson 5:00 pm W 25-23, 25-22
Tue. Oct. 10 @ Clearwater with McPherson vs Clearwater 5:00 pm L 24-26, 19-25
Tue. Oct. 17 @ Mulvane with Andale vs Andale
5:00 pm
L 16-25, 22-25
Tue. Oct. 17 @ Mulvane with Andale vs Mulvane
5:00 pm
W 25-13, 25-9

2017 Freshmen Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Sat. Aug. 26 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Maize South
8:00 am
W 19-25, 25-23, 15-14
Sat. Aug. 26 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Goddard
8:00 am
W 25-18, 21-25, 15-8
Sat. Aug. 26 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Andale
8:00 am
L 25-22, 13-25, 15-8
Thu. Aug. 31 Mulvane, Wellington, and McPherson vs Mulvane 5:00 pm W 25-11, 25-14
Thu. Aug. 31 Mulvane, Wellington, and McPherson vs McPherson 5:00 pm W 9-25, 25-20, 15-10
Thu. Aug. 31 Mulvane, Wellington, and McPherson vs Wellington 5:00 pm L 25-14, 10-25, 8-15
Thu. Sept. 7 @ Augusta with Winfield and Circle vs Augusta 5:00 pm W 25-28, 22-25, 25-22
Thu. Sept. 7 @ Augusta with Winfield and Circle vs Winfield 5:00 pm W 25-17, 25-21
Thu. Sept. 7 @ Augusta with Winfield and Circle vs Circle 5:00 pm L 25-27, 23-25
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Winfield with Buhler and El Dorado 5:00 pm W 25-14, 25-4
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Winfield with Buhler and El Dorado 5:00 pm W 25-11, 25-4
Thu. Sept. 14 @ Winfield with Buhler and El Dorado 5:00 pm W 25-22, 25-21
Thu. Sept. 21 @ Buhler with Winfield and Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 22-25, 25-22, 10-15
Thu. Sept. 21 @ Buhler with Winfield and Andale vs Buhler 5:00 pm W 10-25, 25-18, 15-13
Thu. Sept. 21 @ Buhler with Winfield and Andale vs Winfield 5:00 pm W 25-23, 25-14
Sat. Sept. 23 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Mulvane
8:00 am
W 25-11, 25-18
Sat. Sept. 23 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Andover Central
8:00 am
L 23-25, 19-25
Sat. Sept. 23 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Circle
8:00 am
L 17-25, 12-25
Thu. Sept. 28 Mulvane, Circle, and Andale vs Mulvane 5:00 pm W 27-25, 25-16
Thu. Sept. 28 Mulvane, Circle, and Andale vs Circle 5:00 pm L 22-25, 21-25
Thu. Sept. 28 Mulvane, Circle, and Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm W 25-22, 25-8
Thu. Oct. 5 @ Circle with Clearwater and Remmington vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 25-22, 25-20
Thu. Oct. 5 @ Circle with Clearwater and Remmington vs Remmington 5:00 pm W 25-15, 25-16
Thu. Oct. 5 @ Circle with Clearwater and Remmington vs Circle 5:00 pm L 11-25, 23-25
Thu. Oct. 12 @ Andale with Collegiate and Clearwater vs Nickerson
5:00 pm
W 25-20, 25-12
Thu. Oct. 12 @ Andale with Collegiate and Clearwater vs Andale
5:00 pm
W 22-25, 27-25, 15-7
Thu. Oct. 12 @ Andale with Collegiate and Clearwater vs Clearwater
5:00 pm
W 25-19, 33-31
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Andale Tournament vs Clearwater 9:00 am L 7-25, 25-21, 6-15
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Andale Tournament vs Augusta 9:00 am W 14-25, 25-23, 15-11
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Andale Tournament vs Circle 9:00 am L 20-25, 15-25
Sat. Oct. 14 @ Andale Tournament vs Winfield 9:00 am W 25-23, 25-19

 

 

 


 

Rose Hill High School | Phone: (316) 776-3360 | Fax: (316) 776-3378 | Address: 104 N. Rose Hill Rd. / Rose Hill, KS 67133

Site Created by and maintained by Web Page Design Class
Last updated on October 30, 2017