rocketathletics.com

 


Click for Interactive Roster

Record: 30-6

Head Coach: Cherith Mock
Assistant Coaches: Jessica Dutton, Jennifer Goering

2018 Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Tue. Aug. 28 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Buhler
6:00 pm
L 19-25, 23-25
Tue. Aug. 28 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Collegiate 7:00 pm W 25-21, 25-19
Tue. Sept. 4 Collegiate and Wellington vs Wellington
5:00 pm
W 25-11, 25-13
Tue. Sept. 4 Collegiate and Wellington vs Collegiate 7:00 pm W 25-11, 25-13
Thu. Sept. 6 @ Maize with Andover Central vs Maize
5:00 pm
W 25-10, 25-16
Thu. Sept. 6 @ Maize with Andover Central vs Andover Central 6:00 pm W 25-12, 25-21
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Clearwater 8:00 am W 20-25, 25-21, 15-7
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Kapaun Mt. Carmel   W 25-20, 26-28, 25-23
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Salina Central   W 25-12, 25-9
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Andover   W 25-21, 25-19
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Valley Center Tournament vs Bishop Carroll   L 21-15, 10-25
Tue. Sept. 11 @ Augusta with McPherson vs McPherson
6:00 pm
W 25-23, 27-25
Tue. Sept. 11 @ Augusta with McPherson vs Augusta 7:00 pm W 25-15, 25-22
Thu. Sept. 13 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Garden Plain 5:00 pm W 25-17, 25-19
Thu. Sept. 13 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Cheney 6:00 pm W 25-18, 26-24
Tue. Sept. 18 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Clearwater
5:00 pm
W 25-15, 20-25, 25-12
Tue. Sept. 18 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Mulvane 6:00 pm W 25-20, 25-14
Tue. Sept. 25 @ Wellington with Andale vs Andale 6:00 pm
Tue. Sept. 25 @ Wellington with Andale vs Wellington 7:00 pm
Sat. Sept. 29 @ Andover Tournament vs Winfield 9:00 am W 25-12, 25-5
Sat. Sept. 29 @ Andover Tournament vs Andover Central   W 25-18, 25-21
Sat. Sept. 29 @ Andover Tournament vs Southeast   W 25-19, 25-8
Sat. Sept. 29 @ Andover Tournament vs Andover   L 30-32, 25-21, 13-25
Sat. Sept. 29 @ Andover Tournament vs Ulysses   W 27-25, 25-23
Sat. Sept. 29 @ Andover Tournament vs Andover   L 21-25, 23-25
Tue. Oct. 2 McPherson and Clearwater vs McPherson 5:00 pm W 25-13, 25-17
Tue. Oct. 2 McPherson and Clearwater vs Clearwater 7:00 pm W 25-23, 25-9
Thu. Oct. 11 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Andale 5:00 pm L 25-19, 23-25, 12-25
Thu. Oct. 11 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Mulvane
5:00 pm W 25-22, 25-11
Sat. Oct. 13 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Haven 9:00 am W 25-10, 25-11
Sat. Oct. 13 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Clearwater JV 9:00 am W 25-12, 25-22
Sat. Oct. 13 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wellington 9:00 am W 25-20, 25-18
Sat. Oct. 13 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Clearwater 9:00 am W 25-10, 25-18
Sat. Oct. 13 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wichita Trinity 9:00 am W 25-15, 23-25, 25-12
Tue. Oct. 16 El Dorado with Circle vs El Dorado 5:00 pm W 25-22, 25-19
Tue. Oct. 16 El Dorado with Circle vs Circle
7:00 pm
W 25-11, 25-20
Sat. Oct. 20 4A Sub-State @ Rose Hill | Bracket and Rosters 2:00 pm  


2018 Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Tue. Aug. 28 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Buhler
5:00 pm
W 25-23, 25-18
Tue. Aug. 28 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Collegiate 6:00 pm W 25-14, 25-7
Tue. Sept. 4 Collegiate and Wellington vs Wellington 5:00 pm L 25-21, 12-25, 10-15
Tue. Sept. 4 Collegiate and Wellington vs Collegiate 7:00 pm W 25-11, 25-10
Thu. Sept. 6 @ Maize with Andover Central vs Maize
5:00 pm
W 17-25, 25-21, 15-10
Thu. Sept. 6 @ Maize with Andover Central vs Andover Central 6:00 pm L 12-25, 14-25
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Winfield Tournament vs Andover Central 8:00 am L 23-25, 18-25
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Winfield Tournament vs Augusta   L 27-29, 17-25
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Winfield Tournament vs Kapuan Mt. Carmel   L 19-25, 15-25
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Winfield Tournament vs Andover Central   W 26-24, 25-17
Sat. Sept. 8 @ Winfield Tournament vs Andover Central   L 26-24, 19-25, 10-15
Tue. Sept. 11 @ Augusta with McPherson vs McPherson
5:00 pm
L 12-25, 23-25
Tue. Sept. 11 @ Augusta with McPherson vs Augusta 7:00 pm L 16-25, 13-25
Thu. Sept. 13 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Garden Plain 5:00 pm L 25-22, 9-25, 7-15
Thu. Sept. 13 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Cheney 6:00 pm L 17-25, 9-25
Sat. Sept. 15 @ Andover Tournament vs Andover
8:00 am
L 15-25, 9-25
Sat. Sept. 15 @ Andover Tournament vs Andale   L 7-25, 18-25
Sat. Sept. 15 @ Andover Tournament vs El Dorado   L 25-13, 24-26, 7-25
Tue. Sept. 18 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Clearwater
5:00 pm
L 21-25, 15-25
Tue. Sept. 18 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Mulvane 6:00 pm L 23-25, 20-25
Tue. Sept. 25 @ Wellington with Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm
Tue. Sept. 25 @ Wellington with Andale vs Wellington 6:00 pm
Sat. Sept. 29 RHHS JV Tournament vs Anodver 9:00 am L 11-25, 12-25
Sat. Sept. 29 RHHS JV Tournament vs Conway Springs   W 25-18, 25-11
Sat. Sept. 29 RHHS JV Tournament vs Garden Plain   L 16-25, 23-25
Tue. Oct. 2 McPherson and Clearwater vs McPherson 5:00 pm L 16-25, 23-25
Tue. Oct. 2 McPherson and Clearwater vs Clearwater 7:00 pm W 25-22, 25-21
Thu. Oct. 11 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Andale 5:00 pm L 25-17, 20-25, 17-25
Thu. Oct. 11 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Mulvane 5:00 pm W 25-15, 25-10
Tue. Oct. 16 El Dorado with Circle vs El dorado 5:00 pm W 27-25, 25-23
Tue. Oct. 16 El Dorado with Circle vs Circle
7:00 pm
W 25-22, 25-19


>
2018 Freshmen Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent
Time
Result
Sat. Aug. 25 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Valley Center
8:00 am
W 27-25, 25-10
Sat. Aug. 25 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Circle
L 7-25, 12-25
Sat. Aug. 25 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Andale
L 25-10, 17-25, 7-15
Thu. Aug. 30 Circle and Augusta vs Circle 5:00 pm L 17-25, 17-25
Thu. Aug. 30 Circle and Augusta vs Augusta 6:00 pm L 16-25, 15-25
Thu. Sept. 6 @ Buhler with El Dorado and Nickerson vs Buhler 5:00 pm W 25-17, 22-25, 18-16
Thu. Sept. 6 @ Buhler with El Dorado and Nickerson vs Nickerson 6:00 pm L 21-25, 11-25
Thu. Sept. 6 @ Buhler with El Dorado and Nickerson vs El Dorado 7:00 pm W 17-25, 25-19, 15-12
Thu. Sept. 13 @ Andale with Buhler and Nickerson vs Buhler 5:00 pm L 10-25, 17-25
Thu. Sept. 13 @ Andale with Buhler and Nickerson vs Nickerson 6:00 pm L 5-25, 17-25
Thu. Sept. 13 @ Andale with Buhler and Nickerson vs Andale 7:00 pm L 20-25, 19-25
Thu. Sept. 20 @ Mulvane with Circle and Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm W 25-19, 11-25, 15-11
Thu. Sept. 20 @ Mulvane with Circle and Andale vs Circle 6:00 pm L 16-25, 13-25
Thu. Sept. 20 @ Mulvane with Circle and Andale vs Mulvane 7:00pm L 7-25, 18-25
Sat. Sept. 22 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wellington
8:00 am
L 11-25, 13-25
Sat. Sept. 22 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Andover Central   L 8-25, 9-25
Sat. Sept. 22 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Circle   L 8-25, 10-25
Thu. Sept. 27 Clearwater and Circle vs Circle 5:00 pm L 7-25, 21-25
Thu. Sept. 27 Clearwater and Circle vs Clearwater 6:00 pm L 18-25, 23-25
Thu. Oct. 4 Clearwater and Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 10-25, 21-25
Thu. Oct. 4 Clearwater and Andale vs Clearwater 7:00 pm L 19-25, 16-25
Sat. Oct. 6 @ Andale Tournament vs Augusta 9:00 am L 17-25, 23-25
Sat. Oct. 6 @ Andale Tournament vs Circle   L 14-25, 16-25
Sat. Oct. 6 @ Andale Tournament vs Kingman   W 20-25, 25-22, 18-8
Sat. Oct. 6 @ Andale Tournament vs El Dorado   L 25-15, 15-25, 12-15
Sat. Oct. 6 @ Andale Tournament vs Kingman   W 25-19, 21-25, 15-9
Thu. Oct. 11 @ McPherson with Wellington and Mulvane vs McPherson
5:00 pm
L 20-25, 19-25
Thu. Oct. 11 @ McPherson with Wellington and Mulvane vs Wellington 5:00 pm L 11-25,11-25
Thu. Oct. 11 @ McPherson with Wellington and Mulvane vs Mulvane 5:00 pm L 25-18, 19-25, 12-15

 

 

 


 

Rose Hill High School | Phone: (316) 776-3360 | Fax: (316) 776-3378 | Address: 104 N. Rose Hill Rd. / Rose Hill, KS 67133

Site Created by and maintained by Web Page Design Class
Last updated on October 18, 2018