Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Rocket Volleyball Results
2003 - 2020

Click for interactive roster

Record: 13‑24 Head Coach: Cherith Mock
Assistant Coaches: Amy Doty, Jessica Dutton

Printable Schedule

2019 Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Sat. Aug. 31@ Wichita SE Tournament vs Wichita South 8:00 am W 25‑10, 25‑6
Sat. Aug. 31@ Wichita SE Tournament vs Wichita Heights   W 25‑16, 25‑11
Sat. Aug. 31@ Wichita SE Tournament vs Wichita North   W 25‑11, 25‑14
Sat. Aug. 31 @ Wichita SE Tournament vs Salina Central   W 22‑25, 25‑21, 25‑24
Sat. Aug. 31@ Wichita SE Tournament vs Collegiate   L 15‑25, 24‑26
Sat. Aug. 31 @ Wichita SE Tournament vs Wichita East   L 21‑25, 18‑25
Tue. Sept. 3 @ Collegiate with Wellington vs Collegiate 5:00 pm L 15‑25, 24‑26
Tue. Sept. 3 @ Collegiate with Wellington vs Wellington   W 25‑12, 25‑18
Tue. Sept. 10McPherson with Augusta vs McPherson 5:00 pm L 21‑25, 27‑25, 21‑25
Tue. Sept. 10 McPherson with Augusta vs Augusta L 20‑25, 25‑22, 16‑25
Thu. Sept. 12 @ Andover Central with Maize vs Maize 5:00 pm L 15‑25, 14‑25
Thu. Sept. 12 @ Andover Central with Maize vs Andover Central   L 25‑21, 26‑28, 15‑25
Tue.  Sept. 17 @ Mulvane with Clearwater vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 28‑26, 29‑27
Tue.  Sept. 17 @ Mulvane with Clearwater vs Mulvane   L 18‑25, 25‑20, 20‑25
Thu.  Sept. 19 Cheney with Garden Plain vs Cheney 5:00 pm L 17‑25, 23‑25
Thu.  Sept. 19 Cheney with Garden Plain vs Garden Plain   L 19‑25, 28‑26, 20‑25
Tue. Sept. 24 @ Andale with Wellington vs Wellington 5:00 pm L 21‑25, 20‑25
Tue. Sept. 24 @ Andale with Wellington vs Andale   L 10‑25, 18‑25
Tue. Oct. 1 @ McPherson with Clearwater vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 23‑25, 25‑18, 25‑18
Tue. Oct. 1 @ McPherson with Clearwater vs McPherson   L 10‑25, 15‑25
Sat. Oct. 5 @ Andover Tournament vs NorthWest 9:00 am L 25‑16, 25‑19
Sat. Oct. 5 @ Andover Tournament vs Trinity   L 25‑17, 25‑21
Sat. Oct. 5 @ Andover Tournament vs Derby   L 25‑20, 25‑13
Sat. Oct. 5 @ Andover Tournament vs SM North   W 23‑25, 25‑22, 25‑18
Sat. Oct. 5 @ Andover Tournament vs SouthEast   W 25‑13, 27‑25
Tue. Oct. 8 Mulvane with Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 14‑25, 12‑25
Tue. Oct. 8 Mulvane with Andale vs Mulvane   W 25‑27, 25‑20, 25‑17
Tue. Oct. 15 @ El Dorado with Circle vs El Dorado 5:00 pm L 11‑25, 18‑30
Tue. Oct. 15 @ El Dorado with Circle vs Circle   L 11‑25, 19‑25
Sat.  Oct. 19 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Trinity
8:00 amam L 23‑25, 23‑25
Sat.  Oct. 19 @ Clearwater Tournament vs South Haven
  W 25‑12, 25‑12
Sat.  Oct. 19 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Clearwater
  W 20‑25, 25‑22, 25‑20
Sat.  Oct. 19 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Hesston
  L 25‑19, 20‑25, 24‑26
Sat.  Oct. 19 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wellington
  L 25‑19, 20‑25, 23‑25
Tue. Oct. 22 Buhler with Collegiate vs Buhler 5:00 pm L 19‑25, 18‑25
Tue. Oct. 22 Buhler with Collegiate vs Collegiate   W 25‑27, 25‑22, 25‑18
Sat. Oct. 26 4A Sub‑State @ Holton 2:00 pm L 19‑25, 23‑25
2019 JV Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue. Sept. 3 @ Collegiate with Wellington vs Wellington 5:00 pm L 20‑25, 20‑25
Tue. Sept. 3 @ Collegiate with Wellington vs Collegiate   W 25‑19, 25‑11
Tue. Sept. 10 McPherson with Augusta vs Mcpherson 5:00 pm W 16‑25, 25‑17, 25‑19
Tue. Sept. 10 McPherson with Augusta vs Augusta W 25‑13, 25‑27, 26‑24
Thu. Sept. 12 @ Andover Central with Maize vs Maize 5:00 pm L 15‑25, 17‑25
Thu. Sept. 12 @ Andover Central with Maize vs Andover Central   10‑25, 16‑25
Sat.  Sept. 14 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Andover Central 8:00 amam L 21‑25, 13‑25
Sat.  Sept. 14 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Augusta   L 18‑25, 19‑25
Sat.  Sept. 14 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Kapaun Mt. Carmel   L 16‑25, 16‑25
Sat.  Sept. 14 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Winfield   W 25‑13, 25‑13
Sat.  Sept. 14 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Circle   W 25‑21, 25‑23
Tue.  Sept. 17 @ Mulvane with Clearwater vs Clearwater 5:00 pm L 10‑25, 17‑25
Tue.  Sept. 17 @ Mulvane with Clearwater vs Mulvane   L 22‑25, 24‑26
Thu.  Sept. 19 Cheney with Garden Plain vs Cheney 5:00 pm L 24‑26, 14‑25
Thu.  Sept. 19 Cheney with Garden Plain vs Garden Plain   L 10‑25, 21‑25
Tue. Sept. 21 @ Andover JV Tournament vs Andover Central 8:00 amam L 8‑25, 14‑25
Tue. Sept. 21 @ Andover JV Tournament vs Andale   L 7‑25, 17‑25
Tue. Sept. 21 @ Andover JV Tournament vs Mulvane   W 25‑9, 25‑23
Tue. Sept. 24 @ Andale with Wellington vs Wellington 5:00 pm W 26‑24, 25‑7
Tue. Sept. 24 @ Andale with Wellington vs Andale   L 14‑25, 20‑25
Tue. Oct. 1 @ McPherson with Clearwater vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 25‑18, 26‑24
Tue. Oct. 1 @ McPherson with Clearwater vs Mcpherson   L 13‑25, 17‑25
Sat. Oct. 5 RHHS JV Tournament vs Andale 9:00 am L 18‑25, 16‑25
Sat. Oct. 5 RHHS JV Tournament vs Conway Springs   W 25‑16, 25‑18
Sat. Oct. 5 RHHS JV Tournament vs Ottawa   L 25‑12, 18‑25, 11‑15
Tue. Oct. 8 Mulvane with Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 20‑25, 20‑25
Tue. Oct. 8 Mulvane with Andale vs Mulvane   L 25‑22, 20‑25, 15‑25
Tue. Oct. 15 @ El Dorado with Circle vs El Dorado 5:00 pm L 15‑25, 12‑25
Tue. Oct. 15 @ El Dorado with Circle vs Circle 5:00 pm L 11‑25, 19‑25
Tue. Oct. 22 Buhler with Collegiate vs Buhler 5:00 pm L 17‑25, 25‑23, 1‑15
Tue. Oct. 22 Buhler with Collegiate 5:00 pm W 25‑19, 25‑12
2019 C‑Team Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Thu. Sept. 5 @ El Dorado with Winfield and Buhler vs Winfield 5:00 pm W 25‑17, 25‑12
Thu. Sept. 5 @ El Dorado with Winfield and Buhler vs El Dorado   W 25‑17, 25‑23
Thu. Sept. 5 @ El Dorado with Winfield and Buhler vs Buhler   L 11‑25, 13‑25
Sat.  Sept. 7 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Andover 8:00 amam L 20‑25, 25‑23, 12‑15
Sat.  Sept. 7 @ Andover Central Tournament vs El Dorado   L 18‑25, 25‑9, 12‑15
Sat.  Sept. 7 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Goddard   L 23‑25, 20‑25
Thu. Sept. 12 @ Andale with Buhler and Winfield vs Andale 5:00 pm W 16‑25, 25‑17, 15‑8
Thu. Sept. 12 @ Andale with Buhler and Winfield vs Winfield   W 25‑22, 27‑25
Thu. Sept. 12 @ Andale with Buhler and Winfield vs Buhler   L 7‑25, 10‑25
Thu.  Sept. 19 @ Circle with Andale and Mulvane vs Andale 5:00 pm L 15‑25, 24‑26
Thu.  Sept. 19 @ Circle with Andale and Mulvane vs Circle   L 12‑25, 17‑25
Thu.  Sept. 19 @ Circle with Andale and Mulvane vs Mulvane   L 12‑25, 18‑25
Thu.  Sept. 26 @ Clearwater with Mulvane and Circle vs Mulvane 5:00 pm L 18‑25, 25‑22, 12‑15
Thu.  Sept. 26 @ Clearwater with Mulvane and Circle vs Clearwater   L 20‑25, 25‑22, 10‑15
Thu. Sept. 26 @ Clearwater with Mulvane and Circle vs Circle   L 9‑25, 12‑25
Sat. Sept. 28 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wellington 8:00 amam L 25‑22, 23‑25, 10‑15
Sat. Sept. 28 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Andover   L 10‑25, 11‑25
Sat. Sept. 28 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Circle   L 19‑25, 14‑25
Thu. Oct. 3 Clearwater and Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 16‑25, 12‑25
Thu. Oct. 3 Clearwater and Andale vs Clearwater   W 25‑23, 25‑17
Thu. Oct. 10 @ Wellington with McPherson and Clearwater 5:00 pm DNP
Sat. Oct. 12 @ Andale Tournament 9:00 am DNP
Thu. Oct. 17 @ Augusta with Circle and Winfield 5:00 pm DNP