Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Rocket Volleyball Results
2003 - 2020

Record: 0‑0 Head Coach: Cherith Mock
Assistant Coaches: Amy Doty, Courtney Edge

Printable Schedule

2020 Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Sat. Aug. 29 @ Wichita North Tournament 8:00 am  
Tue. Sept. 1@ Buhler with Collegiate 5:00 pm  
Tue. Sept. 8 Wellington with Collegiate 5:00 pm  
Thu. Sept. 10@ Andover Central with Maize 5:00 pm  
Tue.  Sept. 15@ McPherson with Augusta 5:00 pm  
Thu.  Sept. 17@ Cheney with Garden Plain and Maize South 5:00 pm  
Tue. Sept. 22Clearwater with Mulvane 5:00 pm  
Tue. Sept. 29 Wellington with Andale 5:00 pm  
Sat. Oct. 3@ Andover Tournament 9:00 am  
Tue. Oct. 6@ Clearwater with McPherson 5:00 pm  
Tue. Oct. 13 @ Mulvane with Andale 5:00 pm  
Sat.  Oct. 17 @ Clearwater Tournament 8:00 am  
Tue. Oct. 20@ Circle with El Dorado 5:00 pm  
Sat. Oct. 24 4A Sub‑State @ TBA TBA  
2020 JV Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue. Sept. 1@ Buhler with Collegiate 5:00 pm  
Tue. Sept. 8 Wellington with Collegiate 5:00 pm  
Thu. Sept. 10@ Andover Central with Maize 5:00 pm  
Sat.  Sept. 12@ Winfield JV Tournament 8:00 am  
Tue.  Sept. 15@ McPherson with Augusta 5:00 pm  
Thu.  Sept. 17@ Cheney with Garden Plain and Maize South 5:00 pm  
Sat.  Sept. 19@ Andover JV Tournament 9:00 am  
Tue. Sept. 22Clearwater with Mulvane 5:00 pm  
Tue. Sept. 29 Wellington with Andale 5:00 pm  
Sat. Oct. 3 RHHS JV Tournament 9:00 am  
Tue. Oct. 6@ Clearwater with McPherson 5:00 pm  
Tue. Oct. 13 @ Mulvane with Andale 5:00 pm  
Sat.  Oct. 17 @ Clearwater Tournament 8:00 am  
Tue. Oct. 20@ Circle with El Dorado 5:00 pm  
2020 C‑Team Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Sat. Aug 29 @ Andover Central Tournament 8:00 am  
Thu. Sept. 3@ Winfield with Circle and Augusta 5:00 pm  
Thu. Sept. 10Winfield with Buhler and El Dorado 5:00 pm  
Thu.  Sept. 17Circle with Buhler, Winfield and Andale 5:00 pm  
Thu.  Sept. 24@ Andale with Mulvane and Circle 5:00 pm  
Sat. Sept. 26@ Clearwater Tournament 8:00 am  
Thu. Oct. 1@ Mulvane with Circle and Clearwater 5:00 pm  
Thu. Oct. 8@ Clearwater with Andale 5:00 pm  
Sat. Oct. 10 @ Andale Tournament 9:00 am  
Thu. Oct. 15 @ McPherson with Clearwater and Wellington 5:00 pm