Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Girls' Rocket Basketball Results
2004 - 2022


Record: 0‑0 Head Coach: Jenny Page
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Barger, Casie Linot

Printable Schedule

2021‑2022 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue. Dec. 7 @ Garden Plain 6:00 pm  
Thu. Dec. 9 vs Nickerson @ Hesston TBD  
Fri. Dec. 10 Chanute 6:00 pm  
Tue. Dec. 14 @ Mulvane 6:00 pm  
Fri. Dec.17 Wellington 6:00 pm  
Tue. Jan. 4 @ Winfield 6:00 pm  
Fri. Jan. 7 Clearwater 6:00 pm  
Tue. Jan. 11 @ Andale 5:45 pm  
Fri. Jan. 14 Collegiate 6:00 pm  
Tue. Jan. 18 Ark City 7:30 pm  
Thu‑Sat. Jan. 27‑29 @ Haven Invitational TBA  
Tue. Feb. 1 El Dorado 6:00 pm  
Tue. Feb. 8 @ Augusta 6:00 pm  
Fri. Feb. 11 Mulvane‑(Homecoming) 6:00 pm  
Tue. Feb. 15 @ Wellington 6:00 pm  
Fri. Feb. 18 @ Clearwater 6:00 pm  
Tue. Feb. 22 Andale 6:00 pm  
Thu. Feb. 24 @ Collegiate 6:00 pm  
Wed‑Thu. Mar. 2‑5 Sub‑State TBA  
2020‑2021 JV Girls Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue. Dec. 7 @ Garden Plain 7:30 pm  
Thu. Dec. 9 vs Nickerson @ Hesston TBD  
Fri. Dec. 10 Chanute 7:30 pm  
Tue. Dec. 14 @ Mulvane 7:30 pm  
Fri. Dec. 17 Wellington 7:30 pm  
Tue. Jan. 4 @ Winfield 7:30 pm  
Fri. Jan. 7 Clearwater 7:30 pm  
Tue. Jan. 11 @ Andale 7:30 pm  
Fri. Jan. 14 Collegiate 7:30 pm  
Tue. Jan. 18 Ark City 7:30 pm  
Sat. Jan. 22 Rose Hill JV Tournament 9:00 am  
Tue. Feb. 1 El Dorado 7:30 pm  
Tue. Feb. 8 @ Augusta 7:30 pm  
Fri. Feb. 11 Mulvane (Homecoming) 7:30 pm  
Tue. Feb. 15 @ Wellington 7:30 pm  
Fri. Feb. 18 @ Clearwater 7:30 pm  
Tue. Feb. 22 Andale 7:30 pm  
Thu. Feb. 24 @ Collegiate 7:30 pm  
2020‑2021 C Team Girls Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue. Dec. 7 @ Garden Plain 4:15 pm  
Thu. Dec. 9 vs Nickerson @ Hesston TBD  
Fri. Dec. 10 Chanute 4:30 pm  
Tue. Dec. 14 @ Mulvane 4:15 pm  
Fri. Dec. 17 Wellington 4:15 pm  
Tue. Jan. 4 @ Winfield 4:15 pm  
Fri. Jan. 7 Clearwater 4:15 pm  
Tue. Jan. 11 @ Andale 4:15 pm  
Fri. Jan. 14 Collegiate 4:15 pm  
Tue. Jan. 18 Ark City 4:15 pm  
Tue. Feb. 1 El Dorado 4:15 pm  
Tue. Feb. 8 @ Augusta 4:15 pm  
Fri. Feb. 11 Mulvane 4:15 pm  
Tue. Feb. 15 @ Wellington 4:15 pm  
Fri. Feb. 18 @ Clearwater 4:15 pm  
Tue. Feb. 22 Andale 4:15 pm  
Thu. Feb. 24 @ Collegiate 4:15 pm