Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Rocket Volleyball Results
2003 - 2021



Click for Interactive Roster
Record: 19‑16 Head Coach: Cherith Mock
Assistant Coaches: Brooke Heumann, Chelsea Payne

Printable Schedule

2021 Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Sat. Aug. 28 @ Wichita North Tournament vs Wichita South 8:00 am W 25‑7, 25‑3
Sat. Aug. 28 @ Wichita North Tournament vs Collegiate   W 25‑20, 25‑18
Sat. Aug. 28 @ Wichita North Tournament vs Wichita East   W 21‑25, 25‑17, 25‑21
Sat. Aug. 28 @ Wichita North Tournament vs Salina Central   W 25‑22, 28‑26
Tue. Aug. 31 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Buhler 5:00 pm W 25‑12, 25‑14
Tue. Aug. 31 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Collegiate   W 25‑22, 23‑25, 25‑19
Tue. Sept. 7 Collegiate 6:00 pm W 25‑14, 25‑17, 25‑14
Teu. Sept.14 @ Augusta with McPherson vs McPherson 5:00 pm L 14‑25, 27‑25, 13‑25
Tue.  Sept. 14 @ Augusta with McPherson vs Augusta   L 18‑25, 15‑25
Thu.  Sept. 16 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Garden Plain 5:00 pm L 17‑25, 18‑25
Thu. Sept.16 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Cheney   L 15‑25, 20‑25
Tue. Sept. 21 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Clearwater 5:00 pm L 23‑25, 25‑20, 22‑25
Tue. Sept. 21 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Mulvane   W 25‑19, 25‑21
Thu. Sept. 23 @ Belle Plaine with South Haven vs South Haven 5:00 pm W 25‑15, 25‑3
Thu. Sept. 23 @ Belle Plaine with South Haven vs Belle Plaine   W 25‑18, 19‑25, 25‑23
Tue. Sept. 28 @ Wellington with Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 16‑25, 11‑25
Tue. Sept. 28 @ Wellington with Andale vs Wellington   W 25‑15, 25‑18
Sat. Oct. 2 @ Andover Tournament vs Andover 9:00 am L 11‑25, 17‑25
Sat. Oct. 2 @ Andover Tournament vs Wichita Southeast   W 25‑21, 25‑21
Sat. Oct. 2 @ Andover Tournament vs Derby   L 17‑25, 16‑25
Sat. Oct. 2 @ Andover Tournament vs Pittsburg   W 25‑15, 26‑24
Sat. Oct. 2 @ Andover Tournament vs Wichita Trinity   W 25‑22 ,18‑25 ,25‑19
Tue. Oct. 5McPherson with Clearwater vs McPherson 5:00 pm L 15‑25, 20‑25
Tue. Oct. 5 McPherson with Clearwater vs Clearwater   L 22‑25, 18‑25
Tue. Oct. 12 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Andale 5:00 pm L 18‑25, 11‑25
Tue. Oct.12 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Mulvane   W 25‑18, 25‑17
Sat.  Oct. 16 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wichita North 8:00 am W 25‑15, 25‑10
Sat.  Oct. 16 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Wellington   W 25‑15, 25‑16
Sat.  Oct. 16 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Trinity   L 5‑25, 16‑25
Sat.  Oct. 16 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Clearwater   L 23‑25, 18‑25
Sat.  Oct. 16 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Hesston   L 20‑25, 25‑20, 22‑25
Tue. Oct. 19El Dorado with Circle vs El Dorado 5:00 pm W 25‑17, 27‑25
Tue. Oct. 19El Dorado with Circle vs Circle L 8‑25, 22‑25
Sat. Oct. 23 4A Sub‑State @ Andale vs St. George‑Rock Creek | Bracket 1:00 pm W 25‑22, 25‑21
Sat. Oct. 23 4A Sub‑State @ Andale vs Andale | Bracket   L 17‑25, 12‑25
2021 JV Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue. Aug. 31 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Buhler 5:00 pm W 25‑14, 25‑18
Tue. Aug. 31 @ Collegiate with Buhler vs Collegiate   W 25‑19, 25‑13
Tue. Sept. 7 Collegiate 5:00 pm W 25‑9, 25‑11
Sat.  Sept. 11 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Winfield 8:00 am W 25‑23 25‑10
Sat.  Sept. 11 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Andover Central   W 26‑24 25‑23
Sat.  Sept. 11 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Kapaun Mt. Carmel   L 10‑25 16‑25
Sat.  Sept. 11 @ Winfield JV Tournament vs Augusta   W 20‑25 25‑11 15‑7
Tue.  Sept. 14 @ Augusta with McPherson vs McPherson 5:00 pm L 25‑13, 10‑25, 16‑18
Tue. Sept. 14 @ Augusta with McPherson vs Augusta   L 18‑25, 22‑25
Thu.  Sept. 16 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Garden Plain 5:00 pm W 25‑23, 20‑25, 15‑9
Thu. Sept.16 @ Garden Plain with Cheney vs Cheney   L 25‑15, 21‑25, 13‑15
Sat.  Sept. 18 @ Andover JV Tournament vs Andover Central 8:00 am L 9‑25 22‑25
Sat.  Sept. 18 @ Andover JV Tournament vs Andale   L 21‑25 17‑25
Sat.  Sept. 18 @ Andover JV Tournament  vs Mulvane   W 25‑20 25‑8
Tue. Sept. 21 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 25‑13, 25‑16
Tue. Sept. 21 @ Clearwater with Mulvane vs Mulvane   W 25‑13, 25‑17
Thu. Sept. 23 @ Belle Plaine (Best of 5) 5:00 pm W 25‑17, 25‑13, 25‑9
Tue. Sept. 28 @ Wellington with Andale vs Andale 5:00 pm L 19‑25, 20‑25
Tue. Sept. 28 @ Wellington with Andale vs Wellington   W 29‑27, 25‑19
Sat. Oct. 2 RHHS JV Tournament vs Garden Plain 8:30 am W 23‑25, 25‑21, 15‑11
Sat. Oct. 2 RHHS JV Tournament vs Andover   L 14‑25, 15‑25
Sat. Oct. 2 RHHS JV Tournament vs Mulvane   L 23‑25, 23‑25
Sat. Oct. 2 RHHS JV Tournament vs Douglass   W 25‑12, 25‑14
Sat. Oct. 2 RHHS JV Tournament vs Andale   L 24‑26, 9‑25
Tue. Oct. 5 McPherson with Clearwater vs McPherson 5:00 pm L 20‑25, 25‑17, 12‑15
Tue. Oct. 5 McPherson with Clearwater vs Clearwater   W 26‑25, 25‑22
Tue. Oct. 12 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Andale 5:00 pm L 7‑25, 16‑25
Tue. Oct.12 @ Andale with Mulvane vs Mulvane   L 12‑25, 14‑25
Tue. Oct. 19 El Dorado with Circle vs El Dorado 5:00 pm W 25‑18, 25‑20
Tue. Oct. 19 El Dorado with Circle vs Circle L 25‑14, 20‑25, 20‑25
2021 C‑Team Volleyball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Sat. Aug 28 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Clearwater 8:00 am W 25‑10, 25‑6
Sat. Aug 28 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Valley Center   L 25‑20, 20‑25, 14‑15
Sat. Aug 28 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Circle   W 25‑12, 27‑25
Sat. Aug 28 @ Andover Central Tournament vs Goddard   W 25‑12, 25‑17
Thu. Sept. 2 @ Augusta with Circle and Winfield vs Circle 5:00 pm W 25‑21, 25‑23
Thu. Sept. 2 @ Augusta with Circle and Winfield vs Augusta   W 25‑11, 25‑18
Thu. Sept. 2 @ Augusta with Circle and Winfield vs Winfield   W 25‑14, 25‑6
Thu. Sept. 9 @ Winfield 5:00 pm W 25‑15, 25‑22, 25‑23
Thu.  Sept. 16 @ Andale with Winfield and Nickerson vs Winfield 5:00 pm W 25‑10, 25‑12
Thu Sept.16@ Andale with Winfield and Nickerson vs Andale   L 25‑21, 25‑27, 10‑15
Thu Sept.16@ Andale with Winfield and Nickerson vs Nickerson   W 25‑14, 25‑20
Thu.  Sept. 23 Mulvane with Circle and Andale vs Circle 5:00 pm L 19‑25, 20‑25
Thu.  Sept. 23 Mulvane with Circle and Andale vs Mulvane   L 25‑19, 23‑25, 10‑15
Thu.  Sept. 23 Mulvane with Circle and Andale vs Andale   L 25‑18, 12‑25, 11‑15
Sat. Sept. 25 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Trinity 8:00 am W 25‑20, 25‑13
Sat. Sept. 25 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Andover Central   L 24‑26, 25‑8, 12‑15
Sat. Sept. 25 @ Clearwater Tournament vs Circle   L 15‑25, 14‑25
Thu. Sept. 30@ Circle with Clearwater and Mulvane vs Circle 5:00 pm L 11‑25, 17‑25
Thu. Sept. 30 @ Circle with Clearwater and Mulvane vs Clearwater   W 25‑10, 25‑10
Thu. Sept. 30 @ Circle with Clearwater and Mulvane vs Mulvane   W 25‑15, 15‑25, 15‑12
Thu. Oct. 7 @ Andale with Garden Plain and Clearwater vs Andale 5:00 pm W 21‑25, 25‑18, 15‑12
Thu. Oct. 7 @ Andale with Garden Plain and Clearwater vs Garden Plain   W 25‑20, 25‑23
Thu. Oct. 7 @ Andale with Garden Plain and Clearwater vs Clearwater   W 25‑14, 25‑23
Sat. Oct. 9 @ Andale Tournament vs Bishop Carroll 9:00 am L 12‑25, 17‑25
Sat. Oct. 9 @ Andale Tournament vs Circle   W 25‑23, 25‑27, 15‑13
Sat. Oct. 9 @ Andale Tournament vs Clearwater   W 25‑13, 25‑18
Sat. Oct. 9 @ Andale Tournament vs Clearwater   W 25‑23, 25‑17
Sat. Oct. 9 @ Andale Tournament vs Augusta   W 25‑14, 25‑11
Thu. Oct. 14 Clearwater with Wellington and McPherson vs Clearwater 5:00 pm W 25‑11, 25‑16
Thu. Oct. 14 Clearwater with Wellington and McPherson vs Wellington 5:00 pm L 16‑25, 19‑25
Thu. Oct. 14 Clearwater with Wellington and McPherson vs McPherson   W 25‑15, 25‑17