Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Girls' Rocket Basketball Results
2004 - 2023


Record: 0‑0 Head Coach: Jenny Page
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Barger, Casie Naegele

Printable Schedule

2022‑2023 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue.  Dec. 6 Hesston 6:00 pm  
Thu.  Dec. 8 vs Nickerson @ Hesston 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Dec. 9 vs Garden Plain @ Hesston 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Dec. 13 Wellington 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Dec.16  @ Collegiate 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 3 Arkansas City 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Jan. 6 @ Andale 5:45 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 10 Clearwater 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Jan. 13 @ El Dorado 7:30 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 17 Circle 6:00 pm  
Thu.‑Sat.  Jan. 26‑28 Haven Invitational 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 31 @ Buhler 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 7 @ Augusta 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Feb. 10 Collegiate (Homecoming) 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 14 @ Wellington 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Feb. 17 Andale 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 21 @ Clearwater 6:00 pm  
Thu.  Feb. 23 El Dorado 6:00 pm  
Wed.‑Sat. Mar. 1‑4 Sub‑State TBA  
2022‑2023 JV Girls Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue.  Dec. 6 Hesston 7:30 pm  
Thu.  Dec. 8 vs Nickerson @ Hesston 7:30 pm  
Fri.  Dec. 9 vs Garden Plain @ Hesston 7:30 pm  
Tue.  Dec. 13 Wellington 7:30 pm  
Fri.  Dec. 16 @ Collegiate 7:30 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 3 Arkansas City 7:30 pm  
Fri.  Jan. 6 @ Andale 7:30 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 10 Clearwater 7:30 pm  
Fri.  Jan. 13 @ El Dorado 7:30 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 17 Circle 6:00 pm  
Sat.  Jan. 21 @ Derby JV Tournament 9:00 am  
Tue.  Jan. 31 @ Buhler 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 7 @ Augusta 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Feb. 10 Collegiate (Homecoming) 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 14 @ Wellington 6:00 pm  
Fri.  Feb. 17 Andale 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 21 @ Clearwater 6:00 pm  
Thu.  Feb. 23 El Dorado 6:00 pm  
2022‑2023 C Team Girls Basketball Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Tue.  Dec. 6 Hesston 4:30 pm  
Thu.  Dec. 8 vs Nickerson @ Hesston 4:30 pm  
Fri.  Dec. 9 vs Garden Plain @ Hesston 4:30 pm  
Tue.  Dec. 13 Wellington 4:15 pm  
Fri.  Dec. 16 @ Collegiate 4:15 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 3 Arkansas City 4:15 pm  
Fri.  Jan. 6 @ Andale 4:15 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 10 Clearwater 4:15 pm  
Fri.  Jan. 13 @ El Dorado 4:15 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 17 Circle 6:00 pm  
Tue.  Jan. 31 @ Buhler 4:15 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 7 @ Augusta 4:15 pm  
Fri.  Feb. 10 Collegiate (Homecoming) 4:15 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 14 @ Wellington 4:15 pm  
Fri.  Feb. 17 Andale 4:15 pm  
Tue.  Feb. 21 @ Clearwater 4:15 pm  
Thu.  Feb. 23 El Dorado 4:15 pm